Breaking News Bar

Saline County April 6, 2021 Consolidated Election unoffical results


 
updated: 4/8/2021 4:15 PM

Carrier Mills Village President

Tracy Felty -- 133

Louis Shaw -- 107

Carrier Mills Village Clerk

Carleen Sanderson -- 197

Carrier Mills Village Trustee

Geoffrey Absher -- 190

Greg Prince -- 149

Jennifer O Neal -- 137

Galatia Village Mayor

Stephen A. Sloan -- 116

James Stalcup -- 75

Galatia Village Trustee

William Campbell -- 144

Cheryl Stallings -- 133

David Grant -- 99

Dennis Gauger -- 71

Perry Whitlock -- 61

Muddy Village Trustee

Harold Dean Abrah -- 5

John Molinarolo -- 5

Terry Zoph -- 4

Raleigh Village Mayor

David Mitchell -- 56

Jean Ellis -- 41

Raleigh Village Trustees

Chris Hall -- 55

Robin Johnston -- 48

Rex Harbison -- 47

Vickie Leffler -- 43

Justin Maloney -- 30

Ron Maloney -- 26

Raleigh Village Trustee 2-year term

Layton Hill -- 50

Mathew Holland -- 42

Stonefort Village Trustee

Kathie Powell -- 6

Norman E. Martin -- 4

Brushy Township Supervisor

Brad L. Dorris -- 74

Brushy Township Clerk

Jackie Schwartz -- 71

Brushy Township Road Commissioner

Randall Anderson -- 59

Brushy Township Trustee

W. Todd Parish -- 71

Larry D. McDaniel -- 54

W.C. Rusty Pritchett -- 47

Mark Schwartz -- 44

Carrier Mills Township Supervisor

John Pankey -- 252

Carrier Mills Township Clerk

Claudia Enz -- 255

Carrier Mills Township Road Commissioner

Shain Miller -- 246

Carrier Mills Township Trustee

Lanny Sumner -- 218

John Gowdy II -- 216

Mildred Keene -- 203

Ceorgia Cowger -- 202

Cottage Township Supervisor

Richard Gates -- 14

Cottage Township Clerk

Kevin Wintizer -- 16

Cottage Township Road Commissioner

Mike Karns -- 17

Cottage Township Trustee

Chris Karns -- 16

Eric Hegger -- 13

Ethan Patterson -- 12

John Bourland -- 10

Eldorado Township Supervisor

Noah Boulds -- 640

Larry D. Phelps -- 403

Eldorado Township Clerk

Billy Bradley -- 653

Eldorado Township Road Commissioner

William Hathaway -- 571

John Bob James -- 478

Eldorado Township Trustee

Josh Griffin -- 549

Bill Kittinger -- 517

Charles Drone -- 446

Kenneth Fals -- 442

Mike McGuire -- 437

Cole Wood -- 405

Timothy Mayberry -- 402

Mickey V. Pankey -- 388

Galatia Township Supervisor

Mark E. Malone -- 212

Galatia Township Clerk

Keith Mortag -- 208

Galatia Township Road Commissioner

Ricky D. Pritchett -- 175

Galatia Township Trustee

Mike Triplett -- 186

Larry Darnell -- 179

Merlina A. Pritchett -- 158

Gerald Heflin -- 102

Harrisburg Township Supervisor

Danny Clayton -- 437

John M. Weirauch -- 416

Harrisburg Township Clerk

Beth Montfort -- 615

Harrisburg Township Assessor

Elaine Clayton -- 524

Harrisburg Township Road Commissioner

John Gunning -- 473

Bob Holmes -- 379

Harrisburg Township Trustee

Bruce Allen -- 584

Roger Angelly -- 536

Breanna Docksteiner -- 391

Gailene Harrelson -- 373

Tim Mitchell -- 355

Independence Township Supervisor

Phillis Hicks -- 58

Independence Township Clerk

Celia Popetz -- 45

Independence Township Road Commissioner

Bill Bethel -- 54

Independence Township Trustee

Karla Carrigan -- 49

Jay D. Williams -- 43

Betsy O Brien -- 40

Alfred Roberts -s 39

Long Branch Township Supervisor

Bob Oglesby -- 35

Long Branch Township Clerk

Monica Burnett -- 33

Long Branch Township Road Commissioner

Albert Langley -- 32

Long Branch Township Trustee

Craig Huelsmann -- 29

Jason Todd Slykhuis -- 25

Henry R. Massey -- 24

Thomas Anderson -- 20

Mountain Township Supervisor

Joey DeNeal -- 46

Dustin Kielhorn -- 17

Mountain Township Clerk

Tom DeNeal -- 55

Mountain Township Road Commissioner

John Parkinson -- 56

Mountain Township Trustee

Tony Wilson -- 42

Robert Myers -- 42

Jonathan Williams -- 40

Michael Riden -- 34

Dwight Howton -- 33

Raleigh Township Supervisor

Connie Harbison -- 230

Raleigh Township Clerk

Carla Bradley -- 202

Megan Burroughs -- 48

Raleigh Township Road Commissioner

Larry Grisham -- 145

Mike Brown -- 95

Herman Hutcheson -- 15

Raleigh Township Trustee

Ron Bradley -- 193

Ryan Harbison -- 167

Pervis Ellis -- 166

Jack Whitlock -- 127

Rector Township Supervisor

Brenda Cook -- 21

Rector Township Clerk

Jonathan Cody Cusic -- 22

Rector Township Road Commissioner

John M. Suits -- 15

Lisa Craig -- 10

Rector Township Trustee

Donna M. Suits -- 21

Tammie Porter -- 20

John Armstrong -- 16

Robert Crouse -- 14

Stonefort Township Supervisor

Clyde Hunt Jr. -- 37

Stonefort Township Clerk

Amanda Hunt -- 35

Stonefort Township road Commissioner

Clyde Hunt Sr. -- 37

Stonefort Township Trustee

Matt Fowler -- 37

Jonathan Martin -- 35

Kyle Morse -- 35

Michael Vinson -- 29

Tate Township Supervisor

James Patterson -- 26

Tate Township Clerk

Charles Richey -- 26

Tate Township Road Commissioner

Steve Patterson -- 27

Tate Township Trustee

Tommy H. Patterson -- 25

Bill Richey -- 24

John R. Jackson -- 24

Rick Jackson -- 21

Galatia, Long Branch and Tate Townships Multi-Township Assessor

Cheryl Stallings -- 249

Harrisburg Park

Doug Emery -- 640

Carrier Mills Park

Ryan Beck (write-in) -- 31

Phillip Dunn (write-in) -- 27

Write-in votes -- 16

Carrier Mills-Stonefort Library

Angie Rone -- 247

Karen Shaw -- 206

Galatia Library

Jane Richey -- 268

Therese Sisney -- 231

Eldorado Library

Sheila Baird -- 793

Charles M. Vessell -- 583

Eldorado Library Two-year Term

Hailey Parker -- 889

Harrisburg Library

Leah Denise Drue -- 755

Carrier Mills-Stonefort CUSD 2 Two-year Term

Kassi Reeves 232

Carrier Mills-Stonefort CUSD 2

Rhonda Felty -- 242

Scott Figg -- 229

Ryan B. Lewis -- 213

Eldorado CUSD 4

David Bartok -- 829

Austin Bradley -- 809

Eldorado CUSD 4 remaining seats

Luke Schultz -- 866

Ron Bradley -- 830

Galatia CUSD 1

Robert Justin Pigg -- 209

Elaine Jackson -- 198

Bryan McCabe -- 194

Holly Murphy (write-in) -- 100

Deena Vinson (write-in) -- 80

Write-in votes -- 10

Gallatin CUSD 7

Gary Clayton -- 9

Rob M. Wood -- 8

Erin Krikie -- 7

Harrisburg CUSD 3

Billy G. Smith -- 649

Jonathan Russell -- 622

Harrisburg CUSD 3 remaining seats

Kevin Dowdy -- 681

Southeastern Illinois Community College Board of Trustees (Saline County results only)

David Dennison -- 1497

Richard A. Morgan -- 1446

Mark A. Motsinger -- 1404

Blake Bradley -- 1367

Ronnie bond (write-in) 191

Write-in votes -- 35

Regional Board of Education

Timothy Scates -- 1661

Janice Raber -- 1214