Breaking News Bar

SIC announces Spring 202 President's and Vice President's lists


 
Submitted by Tyler Bourland
SIC Communications and Relations Specialist
Posted on 6/23/2020, 3:26 PM

HARRISBURG -- Southeastern Illinois College has announced the President's and Vice President's lists for the spring 2020 semester.

To be eligible for the President's and Vice President's lists, students must take a total of six credit hours in the summer and 12 credit hours during the fall and spring semesters, in addition to having a stellar grade-point average.

The following students made the Southeastern Illinois College President's List (GPA 4.00) for the spring 2020 semester:

Burna, Kentucky

Cameron Head

Cabool, Missouri

Dalton Carder

Calvert City, Kentucky

Cole Griggs

Carmi

Travis Black, Jace Carter, Kaleb Childers, Dylan Courty, Jason Hosick, Remi Huff, Mary LeBuhn, Seth Norris, William Pugsley, Drake Truelove

Carrier Mills

Anna Crest

Cave-In-Rock

Charleigh Evrard

Creal Springs

Aubrey Anderson

Dongola

Nathan Bailey

Eldorado

Braden Attebury, Hollie Juarez, Justin Meyers, Bailey Newman, Olivia Parker, Rivers Simmons, Autumn Sutton

Elizabethtown

Adriana Armstrong, Lily Conn, Caitlin Daymon, Mason Hall, Tricinda Milligan

Enfield

Caitlin South

Equality

Breanna Zirkelbach

Farina

Ryan Matheny

Galatia

Jamie Anderson, Luke Eisenhauer, Kaylee Payne, JeanLu Peak, Bethany Toler, Cameron Triplett, Nicholas Triplett

Golconda

Jacob Smith, Logan Verble

Harrisburg

Bailey Cain, Jack Gulley, Molli Hazelton, Zachary Howard, Gillian Jones, Lauren Luce, Jess Martin, Addison Mays, Brett Morse, Bridget Payne, Keaton Pollard, Carter Reed, Brayden Storms, Evelyn Tjoanda

Hickory

William Thompson

Ludwigsburg, Germany

Nadja Stoeckle

Marion

Joshua McPheron

McLeansboro

Wesley Irvin, Brittany Wheeler, Cory Winkleman

Meco/Madrid, Spain

Delia Madruga Lopez

Norris City

Collin Sexton, Brianna Washburn, Matthew Woods

Omaha

Kerrie Williams

Ridgway

Erick Bandy

Rosiclare

Desiraii Fowler, Jesikka Ratliff

Shawneetown

Ashley Patton, Jaydon Pritchard

Stonefort

Hannah Barger, Jacob Rice

West Kelowna, Canada

Keaton Mandryk

The following students made the Southeastern Illinois College Vice President's List (GPA 3.25-3.99) for the spring 2020 semester:

Arlington, Kentucky

Ian Fry

Benton, Kentucky

Tyler Belcher

Boaz, Kentucky

Brittany Harrison

Carmi

Mattie Dennis, Dakota Fleck, Carlee Hart, Seth Mann, Gwendolyn McKay, Kaley Oliver, Matthew Raney, Amber Sauls, Tyler Spence

Carrier Mills

William Lewis, Baleigh Martin, Alexandria Morris, William Owens, Michael Parks, Thomas Peebels, Shanna Rone

Cave-In-Rock

Mikaela Wayland

Creal Springs

Cody Johnson

Crossville

Sara Harrell

Eldorado

Brandon Abell, Nicolas Bean, James Byrd, Nathan Cochran, Jennifer Fuller, Whitney Kuhlmann, Ethan Maloney, Dawson Metten, Krysta Payne, Shainna Ralston, Tessa Richerson, Chaitlyn Stanley, Savannah Sutton

Elizabethtown

Kasi Austin, Ashley Williax

Enfield

Rebecca Westbrook

Equality

Brayden Farrell, Jordan Prince

Galatia

Kayli Clarida, Thomas Gibson, Hannah Jackson, Blake Miller, Sarah Simms

Golconda

Michael Brantley, Cameron Hill, Tucker Murphy, Jakob Shields, Melissa Smith, Mackenzie Swinford

Goreville

Javier Alvarex

Graham, Washington

Timothy Beall

Harrisburg

Gabrielle Behnke, Brianna Belt, Katelyn Bennett, Carsen Borders, Kyle Cavender, Kevin Celestino, Bailey Childers, Angela Colby, Jessica Cox, Zaden Dennis, Alex DePriest, Lynsey Ellis, Rachel Fike, Bradley Frailey, Jonathon Frigo, Presley Gauch, Logan Hunt, Caleb Jones, Laura Leonberger, Rachel Martineau, Gavin Melton, Michael Mugge, Madison Murphy, Christian Murray, Callie Oxford, Lindsey Patrick, Brandy Questelle, Hailey Quinn, Mason Ratliff, Kale Rister, William Schiff, Jessica Schwartz, Brandon Smith, Chaela Soulliere-Sparks, Nicole Taylor, Jasmine Teston, Seth Thai, Ross Turner, Cole Vaugn

Jamestown, Missouri

Garrett Wolfe

Kelowna, Canada

Marcus Strother

Marion

Lucas Phillips

Maryville

Noah Short

Mascoutah

Justin Haas

McLeansboro

Shaylyn Mayberry

Milwaukee, Wisconsin

Nina Blade

Mt. Vernon

Kenzee Dycus

Murphysboro

Kenedi Simon

Nebo, Kentucky

Zoey Langston

New Burnside

Emilie Agin, Stefanie Holdener

New Haven

Alan Gmerek

Norris City

Tyler Gray, Collin Ingram, Jadon Johnson, Jordan Roper

Omaha

Elizabeth Davis

Ozark

Colton Gaines

Pittsburg

Sydney Billington

Providence, Kentucky

Steven Burns

Raleigh

Keely Reed

Ridgway

Payton Lester, Lucas Reeder

Rockport, Indiana

Jordan Daming

Rosiclare

Christian Lane, Gretchen Vineyard

Shawneetown

Destiny Beasley, Rachel Carter, Audie Goebel, Shelby Hall, Tyler Robinson, Avery Scates

Simpson

Alysha Mott

Springerton

Jordan Rush

Stonefort

Julia Earing, Barbara Milligan, Trenton Winchester

Sturgis, Kentucky

Davis Corbett

Thompsonville

Devin Carlile, Aaron Gourley

Trenton

Luke Funk

Tunnel Hill

Shelby Beasley, Chloe Clay, Lillyana Gephart, Madison Harner

Uniontown, Kentucky

Kaylee Boyd, Lilian Welden