Breaking News Bar

Franklin County Land Transfers

 
Posted on 4/7/2017, 5:00 AM

The following land transfers were filed in Franklin County from March 27 to March 31, 2017.

Sellers, Amy N. Garmane, Clinton C. Garmane, Amy N. Gulley; buyers, Brittany N. Bright, Robert E. Bright; Deed; 4th Add Valier Lot 9 & 10 Blk 8.

Sellers, Patsy Johnson, Malissa L. McEndree, Paula S. Wilkerson; buyer, Linda Smith; Deed; McFall & Diamond's Add Benton Lots 1 & 2 Blk 8.

Sellers, Brian A. Blades, Sarah R. Blades; buyers, Benjamin Lampley, Courtney Lampley; Deed; Lake Moses Subd II Phase I being Subd PT SE/4 SW/4 & SW/4 SE/4 4-6-3 & PT NW/4 NE/4 9-6-3 Lots 6 & 7.

Sellers, Raymond MacDonald, Teresa H. MacDonald; buyer, Willard Lee Winiger; Deed; Horn Dimond & Mitchell's 5th Add Christopher Lot 3 Blk C.

Seller, Jack Fruchey; buyers, Jackie Boyer, Jack Fruchey; Deed; Zeigler Coal Co's 9th Add Zeigler Lot 7 Blk 1.

Seller, Rhonda M. Wallace; buyers, Barbara J. Atchison, Donald D. Atchison; Deed; Elliott's 3rd Add Sesser Lots 5 & 6 Blk 13.

Seller, Circuit Judge of the Second Judicial Court; buyer, City of West Frankfort; Deed; 2016 MR 72; Dering Coal Co's Add West Frankfort Lot 6 Blk 3.

Seller, Franklin County Trustee; buyer, Kelly D. Mandrell; Deed; North Park Add Benton Lot 80.

Sellers, Andrew L. Hill, Kara L. Hill, Kara L. Maas; buyer, Melinda Sue Lester; Deed; E T Wells Add Royalton Lots 10 & 11 Blk 8.

Seller, Sheriff of Franklin County; buyer, Federal National Mortgage Association; Deed; 16 CH 22; Martin's 1st Add Benton Lots 2 & 3.

Sellers, Patricia Ellis, Steven Ellis; buyer, Camron Haney; Deed; H T Lewis 3rd Add Mulkeytown Lots 13 Thru 16 Blk B.

Seller, Camron Haney; buyers, Patricia Ellis, Steven Ellis; Deed; H T Lewis 3rd Add Mulkeytown Lots 11 & 12 Blk D.

Seller, Cathy Lynn Rogers; buyers, Lance M. Baker, Shawna J. Baker, Cathy Lynn Rogers; Deed; Aaron Stewart's 1st Subd being PT NE/4 NW/4 24-7-3 Lot 8 Blk A.

Seller, Sheriff of Franklin County; buyer, Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation; Deed; 15 CH 68; W W McFall's 3rd Add Benton Lot 13 Blk A.

Sellers, Brianne Deason, Sara Deason; buyers, Brianne Deason, Sara Deason; Deed; George A Hubbard's Subd PT NW/4 NE/4 & NE/4 NE/4 28-7-2 Lot 1 Blk 1; George A Hubbard's Subd PT NW/4 NE/4 & NE/4 NE/4 28-7-2 Lot 2 Blk 1; George A Hubbard's Subd PT NW/4 NE/4 28-7-2 PT Lot 2 Blk 1; PT NE/4 SW/4 PT NE/4 SW/4 33-7-2; PT NW/4 NE/4 28-7-2 PT Lot 1; PT SW/4 SE/4 33-7-2.

Seller, Juanita Deason; buyer, Brianne Deason; Deed; Peter Wastier's 5th Add West Frankfort PT Lots 1 & 2 Blk 8.

Seller, Juanita Deason; buyer, Brianne Deason; Deed; Peter Wastier's 5th Add West Frankfort PT Lots 1 & 2 Blk 8.

Seller, Brook White; buyer, William Richard Stewart; Deed; McFall's 2nd Add

Benton Lots 5 & 8 Blk B.

Sellers, Mary Louise Mandrell, Beverly Ann Seddon, Kerry Lynn Smith, Clyde E. Stewart, Danny Joe Stewart, Jack Dean Stewart, Karla Jo Yancik; buyer, William Richard Stewart; Deed; McFall's 2nd Add Benton Lots 5 & 8 Blk B.

Sellers, Doug Ticer, Douglas Ticer, Nick Ticer; buyer, Margie L. Ticer; Deed; Subd of SW/4 SW/4 29-7-1 Lot 5 Blk 3.

Sellers, Sam Mocaby, Tonya Mocaby; buyer, Dana R. Gate; Deed; Plat of Hamilton Woods Subd PT NW/4 SW/4 29-5-3 Lots 4 Thru 6; Tract E Plat of Survey being PT NW/4 SW/4 29-5-3.

Sellers, Ann Karayiannis -- administrator, estate of Mary Cotter; buyer, Pinnacle Properties LLC; Deed; Sink's Add West Frankfort Lots 2 & 3 Blk 4.

Seller, Lisa Gamble; buyer, Renea Bailor; Deed; 4th Add Valier Lot 6 Blk 10.

Seller, Renea Bailor; buyer, Lynda Glover; Deed; 4th Add Valier Lot 6 Blk 10.

Seller, Margaret Hayes; buyer, Dottie Nikolich; Deed; Surveyor Plat of Outlets of Christopher Lot 67.

Seller, Ruth Ann Atkins; buyers, Mark Alan Atkins -- co trustee, Tammy Marie Atkins -- co trustee, Ruth Ann Atkins -- irrevocable trust; Deed; Original Plat Benton PT Lot 76; SW/4 18-6-3 PT Lot 58.

Seller, Ruth Ann Atkins; buyers, Mark Alan Atkins -- co trustee, Tammy Marie Atkins -- co trustee, Ruth Ann Atkins -- irrevocable trust; Deed; 76 P 147; PT SE/4 SW/4 38-5-3.

Seller, Ruth Ann Atkins; buyers, Mark Alan Atkins -- co trustee, Tammy Marie Atkins -- co trustee, Ruth Ann Atkins -- irrevocable trust; Deed; PT SW/4 SW/4 30-5-3.

Seller, Ruth Ann Atkins; buyers, Mark Alan Atkins -- co trustee, Tammy Marie Atkins -- co trustee, Ruth Ann Atkins -- irrevocable trust; Deed; 76 P 147; PT NE/4 SW/4 30-5-3.

Seller, Connie Lynn Coniglio; buyer, Christine Louise Coniglio; Deed; PT NE/4 SE/4 14-7-1.

Seller, John R. Murphy; buyer, Williamson Energy LLC; Deed; PT NE/4 NE/4 33-7-4.

Seller, Ricky A. Cooper; buyer, Williamson Energy LLC; Deed; PT NE/4 NE/4 33-7-4; PT SE/4 NE/4 33-7-4.

Seller, Lori A. Gooch; buyer, Williamson Energy LLC; Deed; PT NE/4 NE/4 33-7-4.

Seller, John B. Murphy; buyer, Williamson Energy LLC; Deed; PT NE/4 NE/4 33-7-4.

Seller, Tracy Winemiller; buyer, Williamson Energy LLC; Deed; PT NE/4 NE/4 33-7-4.

Seller, Patricia Szczeblewski; buyers, Keith Bennett, Ashley Pritchett-Bennett; Deed; PT SE/4 SW/4 2-6-1.

Seller, Samantha Newman; buyer, B & M Resources Inc.; Deed; PT SE/4; NW/4

SE/4 & PT SW/4 20-5-3; PT SW/4 SW/4 21-5-3.

Sellers, Rose L. Francisetti, Rose L. Ramsey; buyers, Gary S. Ramsey, Glen D. Ramsey, Greg A. Ramsey, Rose L. Ramsey; Deed; Plat Subd NE/4 SW/4 14-6-1 PT Lot 13.

Sellers, Rose L. Francisetti -- trustee, Rose Louise Francisetti -- trustee, Rose Francisetti -- trustee, Harvey Francisetti -- revocable living trust, Rose L. Ramsey -- trustee, Rose Francisetti -- revocable living trust; buyers, Gary S. Ramsey, Glen D. Ramsey, Greg A. Ramsey, Rose L. Ramsey; Deed; Subd NE/4 SW/4 14-6-1 PT Lot 12; W N Bullock's Subd NE/4 SW/4 14-6-1 Lot 11.

Sellers, Angela K. Furlow, Johnny P. Furlow; buyers, Jennifer J. Bearden, Roy Daniel Bearden; Deed; E N Rea's Add Sesser Lots 1 Thru 3 Blk 13.

Sellers, Jerry Bruce, Vera Bruce; buyers, Amy Kolodziej, John Kolodziej; Deed; Orchard View Add Benton PT Lots 11 & 12 Blk 11.

Seller, Sandra K. Risley; buyers, Andrea M. Renner, William A. Renner; Deed; PT SE/4 NE/4 25-5-1.

Seller, William G. Britton; buyers, Emily Roach, Jeff Roach; Deed; PT SE/4 SW/4 23-7-3; PT SW/4 SW/4 SE/4 23-7-3.